FCI Recruitment 2019 Apply Online for 1,403 Typist, Assistant, JE & Steno Posts

FCI Recruitment 2019 : Apply Online for 1,403 Typist, Assistant, JE & Stenographer Posts.


Name of the Post: FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019
Post Date: 20-02-2019
Total Vacancy: 4103 

      Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.

Vacancy Details
 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291

Qualification
  • For JE (Civil): Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • For JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • For Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • For Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • For Asst Gr III (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge

Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019)
  • 1) For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • 2) ForSteno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • 3) For Asst Gr III: 27 Years

Important Dates
  • Starting Date to Apply Online & payment of Fee: 23-02-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 
  • Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
  • Date of Exam: April/ May 2019

Application Fee
  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Official Notification : Click here

Apply Online : Available from 23-02-2019

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Recruitment for SSC (Tech) - 56 Men and SSCW (Tech) - 27 Women || Defense Jobs 2020

LIC Recruitment Notification 2020 || Insurance Advisory Posts || 10th Class Qualification

Employment News Paper PDF (30 May - 5 June 2020) || Latest Govt Job Notifications 2020